Side Event Program

Side Event Program 2018-11-21T14:09:06+00:00

Wednesday, November 21

Hall 3 Gallery

10:00 Handicraft Review, organized by Moja Praktika

Ethnic Yard, Hall 3

11:00 Festive Opening of the 13th Ethnic Food and Drink Fair
14:00 Dance Fan Club – Town Dances and Waltzes

Hall 3 – City of Belgrade Stand

Weaving and Cobbling Workshop
12:00 – 14:00 City of Belgrade Festive Opening – Cultural / Artistic Program Cultural / Artistic Band Talija – Set of the Traditional Serbian Dances; Promotion of Several Authentic Serbian Meals
13:оо – 14:оо Presentation of the Event „Wine Routes of Serbia“ – Promotion of Wine Tourism, Serbian Autochthonous Vine Types and Products with the Protected Geographic Origin
12:оо – 17:00 Agricultural / Chemical School Obrenovac – Presentation

Thursday, November 22

Hall 3 Gallery

10:00 Handicraft Review, organized by Moja Praktika

Presentation Conference Hall – Hall 3 Gallery

11:00 – 12:00 Cooperative Association of Serbia – „Cooperative Operation as the Development Force of Serbia” Lecturers: Nikola Mihajlović, President of the Cooperative Association of Serbia; Darko Božić, State Secretary in the Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management of the Republic of Serbia „The Authorized User of the Geographic Origin Mark and Božo Joković, Managing Director of the Complex Agricultural Cooperative Our Orchard Owners, Milićevo Village

Ethnic Yard

13:00 Cultural / Artistic Band „Мajorette Sonta“ – Bat Choreography, Bat Duett Dalija and Anđela, Mace Choreography, Sara Solo Mace
14:00 Kolufest – Presentation of the Old Crafts and Habits of the Kolubara Region
17:00 – 19:00 Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management of the Republic of Srpska– „Romanija Milk Cream“, Presentation

Hall 3 – City of Belgrade Stand

10:00 Presentation of the City Municipalities Savski Venac, Rakovica, Zemun, Barajevo, Grocka, Lazarevac, Mladenovac, Sopot and Surčin
Taste Fest” Promotion, guest: The Good Farm

Friday, November 23

Hall 3 Gallery

10:00 Handicraft Review, organized by Moja Praktika

Presentation Conference Hall – Hall 3 Gallery

11:oo – 12:00 Zoran Dragojević, Intellectual Property Office of the Republic of Serbia: „The Authorized User of the Geographic Origin Mark“
Stevica Marković, “Original Serbia“: „The Authorized User of the Geographic Origin Mark – Experience“
Dr. Nenad Budimović, Serbian Chamber of Commerce and Industry: „Production of a Minor Quantity of Anuma Origin Products and the Role in the Cycle of Food Medical Safety“
Dr. Zorica Novaković, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management of the Republic of Serbia : „Food Safety and Declaration“

12:00 – 14:00 Moja Praktika – Award Granting at the Handicraft Review
14:00 – 15:00 SWG RRD– Outcome Presentation of the Project „Regional Cooperation and Networking within Agriculture, Rural and Economic Development of the Cross Border Regions“ financed by the European Union

Ethnic Yard

12:00 – 13:00 Prof. Dr. Miladin Ševarlić: „Serbia without GMO“
13:00 – 14:00 Ivan Stratimirović, Civil Association Culture of Cyrillic Alphabet – „Consumer Relation to the Product Name in the Cyrillic Alphabet“
Renesance Band (Dragan Mlađenović Shakespeare and Miodrag Ristić) – The Songs Always Sealed by the Cyrillic Alphabet

Hall 3 – Stand of the Regional Chamber of Commerce of Braničevo and the Danube Administration Region

15:00 – 16:00 The Regional Chamber of Commerce of Braničevo and the Danube Administration Region – „We eat this, Why don’t you try it, as well” , The Traditional Meals Presentation

Hall 3 – City of Belgrade Stand

10:00 Presentation of the City Municipalities Savski Venac, Rakovica, Zemun, Barajevo, Grocka, Lazarevac, Mladenovac, Sopot and Surčin
“Taste Fest” Promotion, guest: The Good Farm

Saturday, November 24

Hall 3 Gallery

10:00 Handicraft Review, organized by Moja Praktika

Ethnic Yard

11:00 Kolufest – National Costumes Review
12:50 CULTURAL / ARTISTIC BAND „RAVANGRAD“, Sombor – Set of National Dances
13:00 Awarding of ETHNIC FOOD AND DRINK DIPLOMA – BRAND NAME FROM SERBIA
15:30 Awarding of the Most Beautiful Decorated Cake, organized by Moja Praktika

Hall 3 – City of Belgrade Stand

10:00 Presentation of the City Municipalities Savski Venac, Rakovica, Zemun, Barajevo, Grocka, Lazarevac, Mladenovac, Sopot and Surčin
“Taste Fest” Promotion, guest: The Good Farm